Courtney Caughy (left) and Stacey Rinker accepted The Cottage's awards for Best Gift Shop and Best Home Décor.
Stacey Cassidy, owner of Savvy Consignment, received her decal for Best Consignment Shop.
Homestead Gardens won Best Garden Center.
Cafe Mezzanotte owner Tommy Koukoulis accepted awards for Best Restaurant Overall, Best Dinner, Best Italian and Best Special Occasion.
The Severna Park Kitchen & Bath team of Kristy Wallace, Jennifer Chavis, Clayton Chavis and Stephanie Clevenger proudly accepted the awards for Best Kitchen/Bath Remodeling Service and Best Interior Designer.
Wingman received the award for Best Food Truck.
Best Eye Care Practice went to Severna Park Eye Care.
Rams Head On Stage won Best Entertainment Venue Within 25 Miles.
Vineyard Child Care Center won Best Day Care.
Hellas Restaurant and Lounge won Best Crab Cake.
Best Cleaning Service went to Always Sparkle.
Cakes and Confections Bakery Cafe won an award for Best Bakery/Cakes.
Sass Well won Best Place For A Massage.
Athletic Performance Inc. (API) won Best Sports Facility and was runner-up for Best Youth Sports League.
Budding Voices won Best Speech Therapy.
Blendabowl earned the honor of Best Restaurant Outside Severna Park and was runner-up for Best Food Truck.
Patterson Physical Therapy won Best Physical Therapy Practice.
Best Party/Special Occasion Venue went to Eco Adventures.
Arundel Psychological Associates won Best Mental Health Care.
Rick Flater (center) received the Best Home Improvement Contractor award. He was flanked by Jason Haschert (left) and John Brill outside of the WR Flater office.
Mike McNealey proudly displayed his Best Auto Repair award outside of his shop, Severna Park Automotive.
Stephanie Lavis and Dawn Wilson of Side Street Framers and Gift Gallery held the award for Best Art and Frame Shop.
Marc Ours of Marc Todd Jewelers accepted the award for Best Jeweler.
Standing in front of their office, Lee Talbot (center) and his team accepted the honor of Best Insurance Agent.
Best Accountant goes to Gardiner & Appel with partners (l-r) Patrick Cassilly, Debra Feather and Karl Appel.
(L-R) Todd Skinner, Dave Morgan and Owner Don Hug were proud to receive their Best Of award for the Great American Car Wash.
Freddie Cassilly (left) and David Bauer of Cassilly Financial Services received the honor of runner-up for Best Investment Advisor.
Mike Hall and Severna Park Lanes received Best Place for Family Entertainment for the ninth straight year.
Best Home Service Outside Severna Park went to Chesapeake Electric.
The Primary Residential Mortgage Inc. (PRMI) team, led by Kyndle Quinones, proudly accepted the award for Best Mortgage Company.
Operations Manager Kristina Murphy accepted the nine Best Of awards (first and second place) won by Park Tavern. The three first place awards were Best Kids Menu, Best Dessert and Best Bar.
Nathan Brand, Joe Herold and Kaylim Jackson accepted several awards for JB's. The restaurant won Best Place To Watch The Game and was runner-up for Best Wings, Best BBQ and Best Business to Open in 2022.
Creative Force Dance Center won Best Activity Center, Best Best After-School Program and Best Children’s Dance Company.
Brightview Senior Living was named Best Senior Living Facility. Lerinda Grant, Alan LeMay, Meg Blanton and Kierie Heim accepted the award.
Best Women’s Specialty Practice went to Bay Radiology.
SP Tutor won Best New Business To Open In 2021 and Best Educational Service.
Bellalux won Best Nail Salon.
Mi Pueblo II earned the award for Best Mexican food.
Best Martial Arts Program went to Jing Ying Institute of Kung Fu & Tai Chi.
South Shore Marine won Best Marine Repair.
Dawson's was voted Best Liquor Store.
Jeffrey Wadsworth of Wadsworth Financial Consulting won Best Investment Adviser.
Best HVAC Contractor went to Cornett Heating and Cooling.
Clement Hardware was voted Best Hardware Store.
Comments
No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here