July 16, 2018
Politics & Opinion
95° Scattered Clouds

Local Results In The Primary Election

Voice Media
Voice Media's picture
View Bio
June 27, 2018

The results are in following the primary election yesterday, June 26, and here are the names that will be on the ballot for local offices this coming November.

County Executive
Steve Schuh (R)
Steuart Pittman (D)

County Council - District 5
Amanda Fiedler (R)
Dawn Myers (D)

Delegates - District 33
Sid Saab (R)
Michael Malone (R)
Tony McConkey (R)
Heather Bagnall (D)
Tracie Hovermale (D)
Pam Luby (D)

Senator - District 33
Ed Reilly (R)
Eve Hurwitz (D)

State's Attorney
Wes Adams (R)
Anne Leitess (D)

Clerk of the Circuit Court
Doug Arnold (R)
Scott Poyer (D)

Register of Wills
Lauren M. Parker (R)
Joseph J. Janosky (D)

Judge of the Orphans' Court
Maureen Carr-York (R)
Nancy Phelps (R)
Alan Rzepkowski (R)
Vickie Gipson (D)
Torrey Jacobsen (D)

Sheriff
Jim Fredericks (R)
James Williams (D)

Board of Education - District 5
Dana Schallheim (nonpartisan)
Terry R. Gilleland (nonpartisan)

Judge Of The Circuit Court
Claudia Barber (nonpartisan)
Mark Crooks (nonpartisan)

Comments

Posted 12/31/1969 07:00 PM

Judge Crooks won on both ballots so that race is over.

Sidebar Ad

Faces of the Voice

  • Lonnie Lancione
    Publisher
  • William Nauman
    Creative Director
  • Zach Sparks
    Assistant Editor
    @Sparks907
    @Sparks907
    @Sparks907
  • Brian Lancione
    V.P., Operations
  • Larry Sells
    Vice President, Sales and Development
    @LarrySells1
    @LarrySells1
    @LarrySells1
  • Colin Murphy
    Sports Editor
    @ArVoiceSports / @ColinAJMurphy
    @SPVoiceSports / @ColinAJMurphy
    @PVoiceSports / @ColinAJMurphy
  • Dylan Roche
    Editor
    @dylroche
    @dylroche
    @dylroche
  • Dianna Lancione
    Publisher
    parkiewoman

Latest Tweets

Events Calendar

Request an Advertising Quote

Please do not add dashes. (ex: 4106479400)
Do not enter anything here.
Search Articles
Search Authors
Search Blog